2019 Liturgical Calendar for the Archdiocese of Los Angeles

This calendar was created in Romcal,
modified in conformance with the proper calendar of the Archdiocese of Los Angeles


You may also download this calendar in .ics format to import into iCalendar, Google Calendar, etc.

2018, January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November, December, 2020

January, 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Mary, Mother of God
SOLEMNITY
2
Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bb & Dd
Memorial
3
The Most Holy Name of Jesus
Opt. Mem.
4
Elizabeth Ann Seton
Memorial
5
John Neumann, B
Memorial
6
Epiphany of the Lord
SOLEMNITY
7
Raymond of Penyafort, P
Opt. Mem.
8
Tuesday after Epiphany
Weekday
9
Wednesday after Epiphany
Weekday
10
Thursday after Epiphany
Weekday
11
Friday after Epiphany
Weekday
12
Saturday after Epiphany
Weekday
13
Baptism of the Lord
Feast
14
Monday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
15
Tuesday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
16
Wednesday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
17
Anthony, Ab
Memorial
18
Friday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
19
Saturday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
20
Second Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
21
Agnes, V & M
Memorial
22
Day of Prayer for Unborn Children
Memorial
23
Vincent, De & M; Marianne Cope, V
Opt. Mem.
24
Francis de Sales, B & D
Memorial
25
Conversion of St. Paul, Ap
Feast
26
Timothy and Titus, Bb
Memorial
27
Third Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
28
Thomas Aquinas, P & D
Memorial
29
Tuesday of the Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
30
Wednesday of the Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
31
John Bosco, P
Memorial
Back to top

February, 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Friday of the Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
2
Presentation of the Lord
Feast
3
Fourth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
4
Monday of the Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
5
Agatha, V & M
Memorial
6
Paul Miki and companions, Mm
Memorial
7
Thursday of the Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
8
Jerome Emiliani; Josephine Bakhita, V
Opt. Mem.
9
Saturday of the Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
10
Fifth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
11
Our Lady of Lourdes
Opt. Mem.
12
Tuesday of the Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
13
Wednesday of the Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
14
Cyril, monk, and Methodius, B
Memorial
15
Friday of the Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
16
Saturday of the Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
17
Sixth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
18
Monday of the Sixth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
19
Tuesday of the Sixth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
20
Wednesday of the Sixth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
21
Peter Damian, B & D
Opt. Mem.
22
Chair of Peter, Ap
Feast
23
Polycarp, B & M
Memorial
24
Seventh Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
25
Monday of the Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
26
Tuesday of the Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
27
Wednesday of the Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
28
Thursday of the Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
Back to top

March, 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Friday of the Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
2
Saturday of the Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
3
Eighth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
4
Casimir
Opt. Mem.
5
Tuesday of the Eighth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
6
Ash Wednesday
Weekday
7
Perpetua and Felicity, Mm
Memorial
8
John of God, Rel
Opt. Mem.
9
Frances of Rome, Rel
Opt. Mem.
10
First Sunday of Lent
Sunday
11
Monday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
12
Tuesday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
13
Wednesday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
14
Thursday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
15
Friday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
16
Saturday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
17
Second Sunday of Lent
Sunday
18
Cyril of Jerusalem, B & D
Opt. Mem.
19
Joseph, Spouse of Blessed Virgin Mary
SOLEMNITY
20
Wednesday of the Second Week of Lent
Weekday
21
Thursday of the Second Week of Lent
Weekday
22
Friday of the Second Week of Lent
Weekday
23
Turibius de Mogrovejo, B
Opt. Mem.
24
Third Sunday of Lent
Sunday
25
Annunciation of the Lord
SOLEMNITY
26
Tuesday of the Third Week of Lent
Weekday
27
Wednesday of the Third Week of Lent
Weekday
28
Thursday of the Third Week of Lent
Weekday
29
Friday of the Third Week of Lent
Weekday
30
Saturday of the Third Week of Lent
Weekday
31
Fourth Sunday of Lent
Sunday
Back to top

April, 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Monday of the Fourth Week of Lent
Weekday
2
Francis of Paola, hermit
Opt. Mem.
3
Wednesday of the Fourth Week of Lent
Weekday
4
Isidore, B & D
Opt. Mem.
5
Vincent Ferrer, P
Opt. Mem.
6
Saturday of the Fourth Week of Lent
Weekday
7
Fifth Sunday of Lent
Sunday
8
Monday of the Fifth Week of Lent
Weekday
9
Tuesday of the Fifth Week of Lent
Weekday
10
Wednesday of the Fifth Week of Lent
Weekday
11
Stanislaus, B & M
Opt. Mem.
12
Friday of the Fifth Week of Lent
Weekday
13
Martin I, Po & M
Opt. Mem.
14
Palm Sunday
Sunday
15
Monday of Holy Week
Holy Week
16
Tuesday of Holy Week
Holy Week
17
Wednesday of Holy Week
Holy Week
18
Holy Thursday
Triduum
19
Good Friday
Triduum
20
Easter Vigil
Triduum
21
Easter Sunday
SOLEMNITY
22
Monday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
23
Tuesday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
24
Wednesday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
25
Thursday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
26
Friday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
27
Saturday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
28
Second Sunday of Easter
SOLEMNITY
29
Catherine of Siena, V & D
Memorial
30
Pius V, Po
Opt. Mem.
Back to top

May, 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Joseph the Worker
Opt. Mem.
2
Athanasius, B & D
Memorial
3
Philip & James, Ap
Feast
4
Saturday of the Second Week of Easter
Weekday
5
Third Sunday of Easter
Sunday
6
Monday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
7
Tuesday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
8
Wednesday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
9
Thursday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
10
Damien Joseph de Veuster of Moloka'i, P
Opt. Mem.
11
Saturday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
12
Fourth Sunday of Easter
Sunday
13
Our Lady of Fatima
Opt. Mem.
14
Matthias, Ap
Feast
15
Isidore, Farmer
Opt. Mem.
16
Thursday of the Fourth Week of Easter
Weekday
17
Friday of the Fourth Week of Easter
Weekday
18
John I, Po & M
Opt. Mem.
19
Fifth Sunday of Easter
Sunday
20
Bernardine of Siena, P
Opt. Mem.
21
Christopher Magallanes, P & M, and companions, Mm
Opt. Mem.
22
Rita of Casica, Rel
Opt. Mem.
23
Thursday of the Fifth Week of Easter
Weekday
24
Friday of the Fifth Week of Easter
Weekday
25
Bede the Venerable, P & D; Gregory VII, Po; Mary Magdalene de'Pazzi, V
Opt. Mem.
26
Sixth Sunday of Easter
Sunday
27
Augustine of Canterbury, B
Opt. Mem.
28
Tuesday of the Sixth Week of Easter
Weekday
29
Wednesday of the Sixth Week of Easter
Weekday
30
Thursday of the Sixth Week of Easter
Weekday
31
Visitation
Feast
Back to top

June, 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Justin, M
Memorial
2
Ascension of the Lord
SOLEMNITY
3
Charles Lwanga and companions, Mm
Memorial
4
Tuesday of the Seventh Week of Easter
Weekday
5
Boniface, B & M
Memorial
6
Norbert, B
Opt. Mem.
7
Friday of the Seventh Week of Easter
Weekday
8
Saturday of the Seventh Week of Easter
Weekday
9
Pentecost Sunday
SOLEMNITY
10
Monday of the Tenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
11
Barnabas, Ap
Memorial
12
Wednesday of the Tenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
13
Anthony of Padua, P & D
Memorial
14
Friday of the Tenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
15
Saturday of the Tenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
16
Trinity Sunday
SOLEMNITY
17
Monday of the Eleventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
18
Tuesday of the Eleventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
19
Romuald, Ab
Opt. Mem.
20
Thursday of the Eleventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
21
Aloysius Gonzaga, Rel
Memorial
22
Paulinus of Nola, B; John Fisher, B & M and Thomas More, M
Opt. Mem.
23
Corpus Christi
SOLEMNITY
24
Nativity of John the Baptist
SOLEMNITY
25
Tuesday of the Twelfth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
26
Wednesday of the Twelfth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
27
Cyril of Alexandria, B & D
Opt. Mem.
28
Sacred Heart of Jesus
SOLEMNITY
29
Peter and Paul, Ap
SOLEMNITY
30
Thirteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
Back to top

July, 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Junipero Serra, P & Rel
Memorial
2
Tuesday of the Thirteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
3
Thomas, Ap
Feast
4
Elizabeth of Portugal
Opt. Mem.
5
Our Lady of Refuge
Feast
6
Maria Goretti, V & M
Opt. Mem.
7
Fourteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
8
Monday of the Fourteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
9
Augustine Zhao Rong, P & M, and companions, Mm
Opt. Mem.
10
Wednesday of the Fourteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
11
Benedict, Ab
Memorial
12
Friday of the Fourteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
13
Henry
Opt. Mem.
14
Fifteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
15
Bonaventure, B & D
Memorial
16
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Opt. Mem.
17
Wednesday of the Fifteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
18
Camillus de Lellis, P
Opt. Mem.
19
Friday of the Fifteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
20
Apollinaris, B & M
Opt. Mem.
21
Sixteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
22
Mary Magdalene
Memorial
23
Bridget, Rel
Opt. Mem.
24
Sharbel Makhluf, P
Opt. Mem.
25
James, Ap
Feast
26
Joachim and Ann, Parents of Mary
Memorial
27
Saturday of the Sixteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
28
Seventeenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
29
Martha
Memorial
30
Peter Chrysologus, B & D
Opt. Mem.
31
Ignatius of Loyola, P
Memorial
Back to top

August, 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Alphonsus Liguori, B & D
Memorial
2
Eusebius of Vercelli, B; Peter Julian Eymard, P
Opt. Mem.
3
Saturday of the Seventeenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
4
Eighteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
5
Dedication of St. Mary Major
Opt. Mem.
6
Transfiguration
Feast
7
Sixtus II, Po & M, and companions, Mm; Cajetan, P
Opt. Mem.
8
Dominic, P
Memorial
9
Emydius, B & M
Memorial
10
Lawrence, De & M
Feast
11
Nineteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
12
Jane Frances de Chantal, Rel
Opt. Mem.
13
Pontian, Po & M and Hippolytus, P & M
Opt. Mem.
14
Maximilian Kolbe, P & M
Memorial
15
Assumption
SOLEMNITY
16
Stephen of Hungary
Opt. Mem.
17
Saturday of the Nineteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
18
Twentieth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
19
John Eudes, P
Opt. Mem.
20
Bernard, Ab & D
Memorial
21
Pius X, Po
Memorial
22
Queenship of Mary
Memorial
23
Rose of Lima, V
Opt. Mem.
24
Bartholomew, Ap
Feast
25
Twenty-First Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
26
Monday of the Twenty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
27
Monica
Memorial
28
Augustine, B & D
Memorial
29
Passion of John the Baptist, M
Memorial
30
Friday of the Twenty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
31
Saturday of the Twenty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
Back to top

September, 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Twenty-Second Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
2
Dedication of Cathedral of Our Lady of the Angels
Feast
3
Gregory the Great, Po & D
Memorial
4
Our Lady of the Angels
Feast
5
Thursday of the Twenty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
6
Friday of the Twenty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
7
Saturday of the Twenty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
8
Twenty-Third Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
9
Peter Claver, P
Memorial
10
Tuesday of the Twenty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
11
Wednesday of the Twenty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
12
The Most Holy Name of Mary
Opt. Mem.
13
John Chrysostom, B & D
Memorial
14
Exaltation of the Holy Cross
Feast
15
Twenty-Fourth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
16
Cornelius, Po & M and Cyprian, B & M
Memorial
17
Robert Bellarmine, B & D
Opt. Mem.
18
Wednesday of the Twenty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
19
Januarius, B & M
Opt. Mem.
20
Andrew Kim Taegon, P & M, Paul Chong Hasang, M, & companions, Mm
Memorial
21
Matthew, Ap & Evangelist
Feast
22
Twenty-Fifth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
23
Pio of Pietreclina (Padre Pio), P
Memorial
24
Tuesday of the Twenty-Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
25
Wednesday of the Twenty-Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
26
Cosmas and Damian, Mm
Opt. Mem.
27
Vincent de Paul, P
Memorial
28
Wenceslaus, M; Lawrence Ruiz and companions, Mm
Opt. Mem.
29
Twenty-Sixth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
30
Jerome, P & D
Memorial
Back to top

October, 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Therese of the Child Jesus, V
Memorial
2
Guardian Angels
Memorial
3
Thursday of the Twenty-Sixth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
4
Francis of Assisi, Rel
Memorial
5
Bl. Francis Xavier Seelos, P
Opt. Mem.
6
Twenty-Seventh Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
7
Our Lady of the Rosary
Memorial
8
Tuesday of the Twenty-Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
9
Denis, B & M, and companions, Mm; John Leonardi, P
Opt. Mem.
10
Thursday of the Twenty-Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
11
John XXIII, Po
Opt. Mem.
12
Saturday of the Twenty-Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
13
Twenty-Eighth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
14
Callistus I, Po & M
Opt. Mem.
15
Teresa of Jesus, V & D
Memorial
16
Hedwig, Rel; Margaret Mary Alacoque, V
Opt. Mem.
17
Ignatius of Antioch, B & M
Memorial
18
Luke, Evangelist
Feast
19
John de Brebeuf and Isaac Jogues, P & Mm, and companions, Mm
Memorial
20
Twenty-Ninth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
21
Monday of the Twenty-Ninth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
22
John Paul II, Po
Opt. Mem.
23
John of Capistrano, P
Opt. Mem.
24
Anthony Mary Claret, B
Opt. Mem.
25
Friday of the Twenty-Ninth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
26
Saturday of the Twenty-Ninth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
27
Thirtieth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
28
Simon and Jude, Ap
Feast
29
Tuesday of the Thirtieth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
30
Wednesday of the Thirtieth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
31
Thursday of the Thirtieth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
Back to top

November, 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
All Saints
SOLEMNITY
2
All Souls
Feast
3
Thirty-First Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
4
Charles Borromeo, B
Memorial
5
Tuesday of the Thirty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
6
Wednesday of the Thirty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
7
Thursday of the Thirty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
8
Friday of the Thirty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
9
Dedication of Lateran Basilica
Feast
10
Thirty-Second Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
11
Martin of Tours, B
Memorial
12
Josaphat, B & M
Memorial
13
Frances Xavier Cabrini, V
Memorial
14
Thursday of the Thirty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
15
Albert the Great, B & D
Opt. Mem.
16
Margaret of Scotland; Gertrude, V
Opt. Mem.
17
Thirty-Third Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
18
Dedication of Basilicas of Peter & Paul; Rose Philippine Duchesne, V
Opt. Mem.
19
Tuesday of the Thirty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
20
Wednesday of the Thirty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
21
Presentation of Mary
Memorial
22
Cecilia, V & M
Memorial
23
Clement I, Po & M; Columban, Ab; Bl. Miguel Pro, P & M
Opt. Mem.
24
Christ the King
SOLEMNITY
25
Catherine of Alexandria, V & M
Opt. Mem.
26
Tuesday of the Thirty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
27
Wednesday of the Thirty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
28
Thursday of the Thirty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
29
Friday of the Thirty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
30
Andrew, Ap
Feast
Back to top

December, 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
First Sunday of Advent
Sunday
2
Monday of the First Week of Advent
Weekday
3
Frances Xavier, P
Memorial
4
John Damascene, P & D
Opt. Mem.
5
Thursday of the First Week of Advent
Weekday
6
Nicholas, B
Opt. Mem.
7
Ambrose, B & D
Memorial
8
Second Sunday of Advent
Sunday
9
Immaculate Conception
SOLEMNITY
10
Tuesday of the Second Week of Advent
Weekday
11
Damasus I, Po
Opt. Mem.
12
Our Lady of Guadalupe
Feast
13
Lucy, V & M
Memorial
14
John of the Cross, P & D
Memorial
15
Third Sunday of Advent
Sunday
16
Monday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
17
Tuesday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
18
Wednesday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
19
Thursday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
20
Friday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
21
Peter Canisius, P & D
Opt. Mem.
22
Fourth Sunday of Advent
Sunday
23
John of Kanty, P
Opt. Mem.
24
Tuesday of the Fourth Week of Advent
Weekday
25
Christmas
SOLEMNITY
26
Stephen, M
Feast
27
John, Ap and Evangelist
Feast
28
Holy Innocents, Mm
Feast
29
Holy Family
Feast
30
Sixth day in the Octave of Christmas
Weekday
31
Sylvester I, Po
Opt. Mem.
Back to top

Romcal- The Liturgical Calendar Generator
©1993-2003, Kenneth G. Bath
kbath@harris.com
Comments