This calendar was created in Romcal,
modified in conformance with the proper calendar of the Archdiocese of Los Angeles


You may also download this calendar in .ics format to import into iCalendar, Google Calendar, etc.

2017, January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November, December, 2019

January, 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Mary, Mother of God
SOLEMNITY
2
Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bb & Dd
Memorial
3
The Most Holy Name of Jesus
Opt. Mem.
4
Elizabeth Ann Seton
Memorial
5
John Neumann, B
Memorial
6
Andre Bessette, Rel
Opt. Mem.
7
Epiphany of the Lord
SOLEMNITY
8
Baptism of the Lord
Feast
9
Tuesday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
10
Wednesday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
11
Thursday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
12
Friday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
13
Hilary, B & D
Opt. Mem.
14
Second Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
15
Monday of the Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
16
Tuesday of the Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
17
Anthony, Ab
Memorial
18
Thursday of the Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
19
Friday of the Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
20
Fabian, Po & M; Sebastian, M
Opt. Mem.
21
Third Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
22
Day of Prayer for Unborn Children
Memorial
23
Vincent, De & M; Marianne Cope, V
Opt. Mem.
24
Francis de Sales, B & D
Memorial
25
Conversion of St. Paul, Ap
Feast
26
Timothy and Titus, Bb
Memorial
27
Angela Merici, V
Opt. Mem.
28
Fourth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
29
Monday of the Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
30
Tuesday of the Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
31
John Bosco, P
Memorial
Back to top

February, 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Thursday of the Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
2
Presentation of the Lord
Feast
3
Blaise, B & M; Ansgar, B
Opt. Mem.
4
Fifth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
5
Agatha, V & M
Memorial
6
Paul Miki and companions, Mm
Memorial
7
Wednesday of the Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
8
Jerome Emiliani; Josephine Bakhita, V
Opt. Mem.
9
Friday of the Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
10
Scholastica, V
Memorial
11
Sixth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
12
Monday of the Sixth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
13
Tuesday of the Sixth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
14
Ash Wednesday
Weekday
15
Thursday after Ash Wednesday
Weekday
16
Friday after Ash Wednesday
Weekday
17
Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order
Opt. Mem.
18
First Sunday of Lent
Sunday
19
Monday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
20
Tuesday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
21
Peter Damian, B & D
Opt. Mem.
22
Chair of Peter, Ap
Feast
23
Polycarp, B & M
Memorial
24
Saturday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
25
Second Sunday of Lent
Sunday
26
Monday of the Second Week of Lent
Weekday
27
Tuesday of the Second Week of Lent
Weekday
28
Wednesday of the Second Week of Lent
Weekday
Back to top

March, 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Thursday of the Second Week of Lent
Weekday
2
Friday of the Second Week of Lent
Weekday
3
Katharine Drexel, V
Opt. Mem.
4
Third Sunday of Lent
Sunday
5
Monday of the Third Week of Lent
Weekday
6
Tuesday of the Third Week of Lent
Weekday
7
Perpetua and Felicity, Mm
Memorial
8
John of God, Rel
Opt. Mem.
9
Frances of Rome, Rel
Opt. Mem.
10
Saturday of the Third Week of Lent
Weekday
11
Fourth Sunday of Lent
Sunday
12
Monday of the Fourth Week of Lent
Weekday
13
Tuesday of the Fourth Week of Lent
Weekday
14
Wednesday of the Fourth Week of Lent
Weekday
15
Thursday of the Fourth Week of Lent
Weekday
16
Friday of the Fourth Week of Lent
Weekday
17
Patrick, B
Opt. Mem.
18
Fifth Sunday of Lent
Sunday
19
Joseph, Spouse of Blessed Virgin Mary
SOLEMNITY
20
Tuesday of the Fifth Week of Lent
Weekday
21
Wednesday of the Fifth Week of Lent
Weekday
22
Thursday of the Fifth Week of Lent
Weekday
23
Turibius de Mogrovejo, B
Opt. Mem.
24
Annunciation of the Lord
SOLEMNITY
25
Palm Sunday
Sunday
26
Monday of Holy Week
Holy Week
27
Tuesday of Holy Week
Holy Week
28
Wednesday of Holy Week
Holy Week
29
Holy Thursday
Triduum
30
Good Friday
Triduum
31
Easter Vigil
Triduum
Back to top

April, 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Easter Sunday
SOLEMNITY
2
Monday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
3
Tuesday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
4
Wednesday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
5
Thursday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
6
Friday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
7
Saturday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
8
Second Sunday of Easter
SOLEMNITY
9
Monday of the Second Week of Easter
Weekday
10
Tuesday of the Second Week of Easter
Weekday
11
Stanislaus, B & M
Opt. Mem.
12
Thursday of the Second Week of Easter
Weekday
13
Martin I, Po & M
Opt. Mem.
14
Saturday of the Second Week of Easter
Weekday
15
Third Sunday of Easter
Sunday
16
Monday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
17
Tuesday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
18
Wednesday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
19
Thursday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
20
Friday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
21
Anselm, B & D
Opt. Mem.
22
Fourth Sunday of Easter
Sunday
23
George, M; Adalbert, B & M
Opt. Mem.
24
Fidelis of Sigmaringen, P & M
Opt. Mem.
25
Mark, Evangelist
Feast
26
Thursday of the Fourth Week of Easter
Weekday
27
Friday of the Fourth Week of Easter
Weekday
28
Peter Chanel, P & M; Louis Grignion de Montfort, P
Opt. Mem.
29
Fifth Sunday of Easter
Sunday
30
Pius V, Po
Opt. Mem.
Back to top

May, 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Joseph the Worker
Opt. Mem.
2
Athanasius, B & D
Memorial
3
Philip & James, Ap
Feast
4
Friday of the Fifth Week of Easter
Weekday
5
Saturday of the Fifth Week of Easter
Weekday
6
Sixth Sunday of Easter
Sunday
7
Monday of the Sixth Week of Easter
Weekday
8
Tuesday of the Sixth Week of Easter
Weekday
9
Wednesday of the Sixth Week of Easter
Weekday
10
Damien Joseph de Veuster of Moloka'i, P
Opt. Mem.
11
Friday of the Sixth Week of Easter
Weekday
12
Nereus and Achilleus, Mm; Pancras, M
Opt. Mem.
13
Ascension of the Lord
SOLEMNITY
14
Matthias, Ap
Feast
15
Isidore, Farmer
Opt. Mem.
16
Wednesday of the Seventh Week of Easter
Weekday
17
Thursday of the Seventh Week of Easter
Weekday
18
John I, Po & M
Opt. Mem.
19
Saturday of the Seventh Week of Easter
Weekday
20
Pentecost Sunday
SOLEMNITY
21
Christopher Magallanes, P & M, and companions, Mm
Opt. Mem.
22
Rita of Casica, Rel
Opt. Mem.
23
Wednesday of the Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
24
Thursday of the Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
25
Bede the Venerable, P & D; Gregory VII, Po; Mary Magdalene de'Pazzi, V
Opt. Mem.
26
Philip Neri, P
Memorial
27
Trinity Sunday
SOLEMNITY
28
Monday of the Eighth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
29
Tuesday of the Eighth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
30
Wednesday of the Eighth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
31
Visitation
Feast
Back to top

June, 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Justin, M
Memorial
2
Marcellinus and Peter, Mm
Opt. Mem.
3
Corpus Christi
SOLEMNITY
4
Monday of the Ninth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
5
Boniface, B & M
Memorial
6
Norbert, B
Opt. Mem.
7
Thursday of the Ninth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
8
Sacred Heart of Jesus
SOLEMNITY
9
Immaculate Heart of Mary
Memorial
10
Tenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
11
Barnabas, Ap
Memorial
12
Tuesday of the Tenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
13
Anthony of Padua, P & D
Memorial
14
Thursday of the Tenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
15
Friday of the Tenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
16
Saturday of the Tenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
17
Eleventh Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
18
Monday of the Eleventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
19
Romuald, Ab
Opt. Mem.
20
Wednesday of the Eleventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
21
Aloysius Gonzaga, Rel
Memorial
22
Paulinus of Nola, B; John Fisher, B & M and Thomas More, M
Opt. Mem.
23
Saturday of the Eleventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
24
Nativity of John the Baptist
SOLEMNITY
25
Monday of the Twelfth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
26
Tuesday of the Twelfth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
27
Cyril of Alexandria, B & D
Opt. Mem.
28
Irenaeus, B & M
Memorial
29
Peter and Paul, Ap
SOLEMNITY
30
First Martyrs of Holy Roman Church
Opt. Mem.
Back to top

July, 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Thirteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
2
Monday of the Thirteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
3
Thomas, Ap
Feast
4
Elizabeth of Portugal
Opt. Mem.
5
Our Lady of Refuge
Feast
6
Maria Goretti, V & M
Opt. Mem.
7
Saturday of the Thirteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
8
Fourteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
9
Augustine Zhao Rong, P & M, and companions, Mm
Opt. Mem.
10
Tuesday of the Fourteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
11
Benedict, Ab
Memorial
12
Thursday of the Fourteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
13
Henry
Opt. Mem.
14
Kateri Tekakwitha, V
Memorial
15
Fifteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
16
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Opt. Mem.
17
Tuesday of the Fifteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
18
Camillus de Lellis, P
Opt. Mem.
19
Thursday of the Fifteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
20
Apollinaris, B & M
Opt. Mem.
21
Lawrence of Brindisi, P & D
Opt. Mem.
22
Sixteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
23
Bridget, Rel
Opt. Mem.
24
Sharbel Makhluf, P
Opt. Mem.
25
James, Ap
Feast
26
Joachim and Ann, Parents of Mary
Memorial
27
Friday of the Sixteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
28
Saturday of the Sixteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
29
Seventeenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
30
Peter Chrysologus, B & D
Opt. Mem.
31
Ignatius of Loyola, P
Memorial
Back to top

August, 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Alphonsus Liguori, B & D
Memorial
2
Eusebius of Vercelli, B; Peter Julian Eymard, P
Opt. Mem.
3
Friday of the Seventeenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
4
John Vianney, P
Memorial
5
Eighteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
6
Transfiguration
Feast
7
Sixtus II, Po & M, and companions, Mm; Cajetan, P
Opt. Mem.
8
Dominic, P
Memorial
9
Emydius, B & M
Memorial
10
Lawrence, De & M
Feast
11
Clare, V
Memorial
12
Nineteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
13
Pontian, Po & M and Hippolytus, P & M
Opt. Mem.
14
Maximilian Kolbe, P & M
Memorial
15
Assumption
SOLEMNITY
16
Stephen of Hungary
Opt. Mem.
17
Friday of the Nineteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
18
Saturday of the Nineteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
19
Twentieth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
20
Bernard, Ab & D
Memorial
21
Pius X, Po
Memorial
22
Queenship of Mary
Memorial
23
Rose of Lima, V
Opt. Mem.
24
Bartholomew, Ap
Feast
25
Louis of France; Joseph Calasanz, P
Opt. Mem.
26
Twenty-First Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
27
Monica
Memorial
28
Augustine, B & D
Memorial
29
Passion of John the Baptist, M
Memorial
30
Thursday of the Twenty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
31
Friday of the Twenty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
Back to top

September, 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Vibiana, V & M
Opt. Mem.
2
Twenty-Second Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
3
Gregory the Great, Po & D
Memorial
4
Our Lady of the Angels
Feast
5
Wednesday of the Twenty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
6
Thursday of the Twenty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
7
Friday of the Twenty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
8
Nativity of Mary
Feast
9
Twenty-Third Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
10
Monday of the Twenty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
11
Tuesday of the Twenty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
12
The Most Holy Name of Mary
Opt. Mem.
13
John Chrysostom, B & D
Memorial
14
Exaltation of the Holy Cross
Feast
15
Our Lady of Sorrows
Memorial
16
Twenty-Fourth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
17
Robert Bellarmine, B & D
Opt. Mem.
18
Tuesday of the Twenty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
19
Januarius, B & M
Opt. Mem.
20
Andrew Kim Taegon, P & M, Paul Chong Hasang, M, & companions, Mm
Memorial
21
Matthew, Ap & Evangelist
Feast
22
Saturday of the Twenty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
23
Twenty-Fifth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
24
Monday of the Twenty-Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
25
Tuesday of the Twenty-Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
26
Cosmas and Damian, Mm
Opt. Mem.
27
Vincent de Paul, P
Memorial
28
Wenceslaus, M; Lawrence Ruiz and companions, Mm
Opt. Mem.
29
Michael, Gabriel, and Raphael, Archangels
Feast
30
Twenty-Sixth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
Back to top

October, 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Therese of the Child Jesus, V
Memorial
2
Guardian Angels
Memorial
3
Wednesday of the Twenty-Sixth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
4
Francis of Assisi, Rel
Memorial
5
Bl. Francis Xavier Seelos, P
Opt. Mem.
6
Bruno, P; Bl. Marie Rose Durocher, V
Opt. Mem.
7
Twenty-Seventh Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
8
Monday of the Twenty-Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
9
Denis, B & M, and companions, Mm; John Leonardi, P
Opt. Mem.
10
Wednesday of the Twenty-Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
11
John XXIII, Po
Opt. Mem.
12
Friday of the Twenty-Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
13
Saturday of the Twenty-Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
14
Twenty-Eighth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
15
Teresa of Jesus, V & D
Memorial
16
Hedwig, Rel; Margaret Mary Alacoque, V
Opt. Mem.
17
Ignatius of Antioch, B & M
Memorial
18
Luke, Evangelist
Feast
19
John de Brebeuf and Isaac Jogues, P & Mm, and companions, Mm
Memorial
20
Paul of the Cross, P
Opt. Mem.
21
Twenty-Ninth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
22
John Paul II, Po
Opt. Mem.
23
John of Capistrano, P
Opt. Mem.
24
Anthony Mary Claret, B
Opt. Mem.
25
Thursday of the Twenty-Ninth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
26
Friday of the Twenty-Ninth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
27
Saturday of the Twenty-Ninth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
28
Thirtieth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
29
Monday of the Thirtieth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
30
Tuesday of the Thirtieth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
31
Wednesday of the Thirtieth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
Back to top

November, 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
All Saints
SOLEMNITY
2
All Souls
Feast
3
Martin de Porres, Rel
Opt. Mem.
4
Thirty-First Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
5
Monday of the Thirty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
6
Tuesday of the Thirty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
7
Wednesday of the Thirty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
8
Thursday of the Thirty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
9
Dedication of Lateran Basilica
Feast
10
Leo the Great, Po & D
Memorial
11
Thirty-Second Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
12
Josaphat, B & M
Memorial
13
Frances Xavier Cabrini, V
Memorial
14
Wednesday of the Thirty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
15
Albert the Great, B & D
Opt. Mem.
16
Margaret of Scotland; Gertrude, V
Opt. Mem.
17
Elizabeth of Hungary, Rel
Memorial
18
Thirty-Third Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
19
Monday of the Thirty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
20
Tuesday of the Thirty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
21
Presentation of Mary
Memorial
22
Cecilia, V & M
Memorial
23
Clement I, Po & M; Columban, Ab; Bl. Miguel Pro, P & M
Opt. Mem.
24
Andrew Dung-Lac, P & M, and companions, Mm
Memorial
25
Christ the King
SOLEMNITY
26
Monday of the Thirty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
27
Tuesday of the Thirty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
28
Wednesday of the Thirty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
29
Thursday of the Thirty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
30
Andrew, Ap
Feast
Back to top

December, 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Saturday of the Thirty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
2
First Sunday of Advent
Sunday
3
Frances Xavier, P
Memorial
4
John Damascene, P & D
Opt. Mem.
5
Wednesday of the First Week of Advent
Weekday
6
Nicholas, B
Opt. Mem.
7
Ambrose, B & D
Memorial
8
Immaculate Conception
SOLEMNITY
9
Second Sunday of Advent
Sunday
10
Monday of the Second Week of Advent
Weekday
11
Damasus I, Po
Opt. Mem.
12
Our Lady of Guadalupe
Feast
13
Lucy, V & M
Memorial
14
John of the Cross, P & D
Memorial
15
Saturday of the Second Week of Advent
Weekday
16
Third Sunday of Advent
Sunday
17
Monday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
18
Tuesday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
19
Wednesday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
20
Thursday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
21
Peter Canisius, P & D
Opt. Mem.
22
Saturday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
23
Fourth Sunday of Advent
Sunday
24
Monday of the Fourth Week of Advent
Weekday
25
Christmas
SOLEMNITY
26
Stephen, M
Feast
27
John, Ap and Evangelist
Feast
28
Holy Innocents, Mm
Feast
29
Thomas Becket, B & M
Opt. Mem.
30
Holy Family
Feast
31
Sylvester I, Po
Opt. Mem.
Back to top

Romcal- The Liturgical Calendar Generator
©1993-2003, Kenneth G. Bath
kbath@harris.com
SelectionFile type iconFile nameDescriptionSizeRevisionTimeUser
ċ

Download
  142k v. 1 Mar 2, 2015, 10:23 PM Brian Nunes
ċ

Download
  142k v. 1 Mar 2, 2015, 10:23 PM Brian Nunes
ċ

Download
  142k v. 1 Mar 2, 2015, 10:23 PM Brian Nunes
ċ

Download
  142k v. 1 Mar 2, 2015, 10:23 PM Brian Nunes