This calendar was created in Romcal,
modified in conformance with the proper calendar of the Archdiocese of Los Angeles


You may also download this calendar in .ics format to import into iCalendar, Google Calendar, etc.

2015, January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November, December, 2017

January, 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Mary, Mother of God
SOLEMNITY
2
Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bb & Dd
Memorial
3
Epiphany of the Lord
SOLEMNITY
4
Elizabeth Ann Seton
Memorial
5
John Neumann, B
Memorial
6
Andre Bessette, Rel
Opt. Mem.
7
Raymond of Penyafort, P
Opt. Mem.
8
Friday after Epiphany
Weekday
9
Saturday after Epiphany
Weekday
10
Baptism of the Lord
Feast
11
Monday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
12
Tuesday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
13
Hilary, B & D
Opt. Mem.
14
Thursday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
15
Friday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
16
Saturday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
17
Second Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
18
Monday of the Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
19
Tuesday of the Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
20
Fabian, Po & M; Sebastian, M
Opt. Mem.
21
Agnes, V & M
Memorial
22
Day of Prayer for Unborn Children
Memorial
23
Vincent, De & M; Marianne Cope, V
Opt. Mem.
24
Third Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
25
Conversion of St. Paul, Ap
Feast
26
Timothy and Titus, Bb
Memorial
27
Angela Merici, V
Opt. Mem.
28
Thomas Aquinas, P & D
Memorial
29
Friday of the Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
30
Saturday of the Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
31
Fourth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
Back to top

February, 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Monday of the Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
2
Presentation of the Lord
Feast
3
Blaise, B & M; Ansgar, B
Opt. Mem.
4
Thursday of the Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
5
Agatha, V & M
Memorial
6
Paul Miki and companions, Mm
Memorial
7
Fifth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
8
Jerome Emiliani; Josephine Bakhita, V
Opt. Mem.
9
Tuesday of the Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
10
Ash Wednesday
Weekday
11
Our Lady of Lourdes
Opt. Mem.
12
Friday after Ash Wednesday
Weekday
13
Saturday after Ash Wednesday
Weekday
14
First Sunday of Lent
Sunday
15
Monday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
16
Tuesday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
17
Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order
Opt. Mem.
18
Thursday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
19
Friday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
20
Saturday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
21
Second Sunday of Lent
Sunday
22
Chair of Peter, Ap
Feast
23
Polycarp, B & M
Memorial
24
Wednesday of the Second Week of Lent
Weekday
25
Thursday of the Second Week of Lent
Weekday
26
Friday of the Second Week of Lent
Weekday
27
Saturday of the Second Week of Lent
Weekday
28
Third Sunday of Lent
Sunday
29
Monday of the Third Week of Lent
Weekday
Back to top

March, 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Tuesday of the Third Week of Lent
Weekday
2
Wednesday of the Third Week of Lent
Weekday
3
Katharine Drexel, V
Opt. Mem.
4
Casimir
Opt. Mem.
5
Saturday of the Third Week of Lent
Weekday
6
Fourth Sunday of Lent
Sunday
7
Perpetua and Felicity, Mm
Memorial
8
John of God, Rel
Opt. Mem.
9
Frances of Rome, Rel
Opt. Mem.
10
Thursday of the Fourth Week of Lent
Weekday
11
Friday of the Fourth Week of Lent
Weekday
12
Saturday of the Fourth Week of Lent
Weekday
13
Fifth Sunday of Lent
Sunday
14
Monday of the Fifth Week of Lent
Weekday
15
Tuesday of the Fifth Week of Lent
Weekday
16
Wednesday of the Fifth Week of Lent
Weekday
17
Patrick, B
Opt. Mem.
18
Cyril of Jerusalem, B & D
Opt. Mem.
19
Joseph, Spouse of Blessed Virgin Mary
SOLEMNITY
20
Palm Sunday
Sunday
21
Monday of Holy Week
Holy Week
22
Tuesday of Holy Week
Holy Week
23
Wednesday of Holy Week
Holy Week
24
Holy Thursday
Triduum
25
Good Friday
Triduum
26
Easter Vigil
Triduum
27
Easter Sunday
SOLEMNITY
28
Monday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
29
Tuesday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
30
Wednesday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
31
Thursday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
Back to top

April, 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Friday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
2
Saturday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
3
Second Sunday of Easter
SOLEMNITY
4
Annunciation of the Lord
SOLEMNITY
5
Vincent Ferrer, P
Opt. Mem.
6
Wednesday of the Second Week of Easter
Weekday
7
John Baptist de la Salle, P
Memorial
8
Friday of the Second Week of Easter
Weekday
9
Saturday of the Second Week of Easter
Weekday
10
Third Sunday of Easter
Sunday
11
Stanislaus, B & M
Opt. Mem.
12
Tuesday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
13
Martin I, Po & M
Opt. Mem.
14
Thursday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
15
Friday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
16
Saturday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
17
Fourth Sunday of Easter
Sunday
18
Monday of the Fourth Week of Easter
Weekday
19
Tuesday of the Fourth Week of Easter
Weekday
20
Wednesday of the Fourth Week of Easter
Weekday
21
Anselm, B & D
Opt. Mem.
22
Friday of the Fourth Week of Easter
Weekday
23
George, M; Adalbert, B & M
Opt. Mem.
24
Fifth Sunday of Easter
Sunday
25
Mark, Evangelist
Feast
26
Tuesday of the Fifth Week of Easter
Weekday
27
Wednesday of the Fifth Week of Easter
Weekday
28
Peter Chanel, P & M; Louis Grignion de Montfort, P
Opt. Mem.
29
Catherine of Siena, V & D
Memorial
30
Pius V, Po
Opt. Mem.
Back to top

May, 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Sixth Sunday of Easter
Sunday
2
Athanasius, B & D
Memorial
3
Philip & James, Ap
Feast
4
Wednesday of the Sixth Week of Easter
Weekday
5
Thursday of the Sixth Week of Easter
Weekday
6
Friday of the Sixth Week of Easter
Weekday
7
Saturday of the Sixth Week of Easter
Weekday
8
Ascension of the Lord
SOLEMNITY
9
Monday of the Seventh Week of Easter
Weekday
10
Damien Joseph de Veuster of Moloka'i, P
Opt. Mem.
11
Wednesday of the Seventh Week of Easter
Weekday
12
Nereus and Achilleus, Mm; Pancras, M
Opt. Mem.
13
Our Lady of Fatima
Opt. Mem.
14
Matthias, Ap
Feast
15
Pentecost Sunday
SOLEMNITY
16
Monday of the Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
17
Tuesday of the Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
18
John I, Po & M
Opt. Mem.
19
Thursday of the Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
20
Bernardine of Siena, P
Opt. Mem.
21
Christopher Magallanes, P & M, and companions, Mm
Opt. Mem.
22
Trinity Sunday
SOLEMNITY
23
Monday of the Eighth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
24
Tuesday of the Eighth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
25
Bede the Venerable, P & D; Gregory VII, Po; Mary Magdalene de'Pazzi, V
Opt. Mem.
26
Philip Neri, P
Memorial
27
Augustine of Canterbury, B
Opt. Mem.
28
Saturday of the Eighth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
29
Corpus Christi
SOLEMNITY
30
Monday of the Ninth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
31
Visitation
Feast
Back to top

June, 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Justin, M
Memorial
2
Marcellinus and Peter, Mm
Opt. Mem.
3
Sacred Heart of Jesus
SOLEMNITY
4
Immaculate Heart of Mary
Memorial
5
Tenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
6
Norbert, B
Opt. Mem.
7
Tuesday of the Tenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
8
Wednesday of the Tenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
9
Ephrem, De & D
Opt. Mem.
10
Friday of the Tenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
11
Barnabas, Ap
Memorial
12
Eleventh Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
13
Anthony of Padua, P & D
Memorial
14
Tuesday of the Eleventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
15
Wednesday of the Eleventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
16
Thursday of the Eleventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
17
Friday of the Eleventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
18
Saturday of the Eleventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
19
Twelfth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
20
Monday of the Twelfth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
21
Aloysius Gonzaga, Rel
Memorial
22
Paulinus of Nola, B; John Fisher, B & M and Thomas More, M
Opt. Mem.
23
Thursday of the Twelfth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
24
Nativity of John the Baptist
SOLEMNITY
25
Saturday of the Twelfth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
26
Thirteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
27
Cyril of Alexandria, B & D
Opt. Mem.
28
Irenaeus, B & M
Memorial
29
Peter and Paul, Ap
SOLEMNITY
30
First Martyrs of Holy Roman Church
Opt. Mem.
Back to top

July, 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Junipero Serra, P & Rel
Memorial
2
Saturday of the Thirteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
3
Fourteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
4
Elizabeth of Portugal
Opt. Mem.
5
Our Lady of Refuge
Feast
6
Maria Goretti, V & M
Opt. Mem.
7
Thursday of the Fourteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
8
Friday of the Fourteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
9
Augustine Zhao Rong, P & M, and companions, Mm
Opt. Mem.
10
Fifteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
11
Benedict, Ab
Memorial
12
Tuesday of the Fifteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
13
Henry
Opt. Mem.
14
Kateri Tekakwitha, V
Memorial
15
Bonaventure, B & D
Memorial
16
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Opt. Mem.
17
Sixteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
18
Camillus de Lellis, P
Opt. Mem.
19
Tuesday of the Sixteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
20
Apollinaris, B & M
Opt. Mem.
21
Lawrence of Brindisi, P & D
Opt. Mem.
22
Mary Magdalene
Memorial
23
Bridget, Rel
Opt. Mem.
24
Seventeenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
25
James, Ap
Feast
26
Joachim and Ann, Parents of Mary
Memorial
27
Wednesday of the Seventeenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
28
Thursday of the Seventeenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
29
Martha
Memorial
30
Peter Chrysologus, B & D
Opt. Mem.
31
Eighteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
Back to top

August, 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Alphonsus Liguori, B & D
Memorial
2
Eusebius of Vercelli, B; Peter Julian Eymard, P
Opt. Mem.
3
Wednesday of the Eighteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
4
John Vianney, P
Memorial
5
Dedication of St. Mary Major
Opt. Mem.
6
Transfiguration
Feast
7
Nineteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
8
Dominic, P
Memorial
9
Emydius, B & M
Memorial
10
Lawrence, De & M
Feast
11
Clare, V
Memorial
12
Jane Frances de Chantal, Rel
Opt. Mem.
13
Pontian, Po & M and Hippolytus, P & M
Opt. Mem.
14
Twentieth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
15
Assumption
SOLEMNITY
16
Stephen of Hungary
Opt. Mem.
17
Wednesday of the Twentieth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
18
Thursday of the Twentieth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
19
John Eudes, P
Opt. Mem.
20
Bernard, Ab & D
Memorial
21
Twenty-First Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
22
Queenship of Mary
Memorial
23
Rose of Lima, V
Opt. Mem.
24
Bartholomew, Ap
Feast
25
Louis of France; Joseph Calasanz, P
Opt. Mem.
26
Friday of the Twenty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
27
Monica
Memorial
28
Twenty-Second Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
29
Passion of John the Baptist, M
Memorial
30
Tuesday of the Twenty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
31
Wednesday of the Twenty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
Back to top

September, 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Vibiana, V & M
Opt. Mem.
2
Dedication of Cathedral of Our Lady of the Angels
Feast
3
Gregory the Great, Po & D
Memorial
4
Twenty-Third Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
5
Monday of the Twenty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
6
Tuesday of the Twenty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
7
Wednesday of the Twenty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
8
Nativity of Mary
Feast
9
Peter Claver, P
Memorial
10
Saturday of the Twenty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
11
Twenty-Fourth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
12
The Most Holy Name of Mary
Opt. Mem.
13
John Chrysostom, B & D
Memorial
14
Exaltation of the Holy Cross
Feast
15
Our Lady of Sorrows
Memorial
16
Cornelius, Po & M and Cyprian, B & M
Memorial
17
Robert Bellarmine, B & D
Opt. Mem.
18
Twenty-Fifth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
19
Januarius, B & M
Opt. Mem.
20
Andrew Kim Taegon, P & M, Paul Chong Hasang, M, & companions, Mm
Memorial
21
Matthew, Ap & Evangelist
Feast
22
Thursday of the Twenty-Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
23
Pio of Pietreclina (Padre Pio), P
Memorial
24
Saturday of the Twenty-Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
25
Twenty-Sixth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
26
Cosmas and Damian, Mm
Opt. Mem.
27
Vincent de Paul, P
Memorial
28
Wenceslaus, M; Lawrence Ruiz and companions, Mm
Opt. Mem.
29
Michael, Gabriel, and Raphael, Archangels
Feast
30
Jerome, P & D
Memorial
Back to top

October, 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Therese of the Child Jesus, V
Memorial
2
Twenty-Seventh Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
3
Monday of the Twenty-Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
4
Francis of Assisi, Rel
Memorial
5
Wednesday of the Twenty-Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
6
Bruno, P; Bl. Marie Rose Durocher, V
Opt. Mem.
7
Our Lady of the Rosary
Memorial
8
Saturday of the Twenty-Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
9
Twenty-Eighth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
10
Monday of the Twenty-Eighth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
11
John XXIII, Po
Opt. Mem.
12
Wednesday of the Twenty-Eighth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
13
Thursday of the Twenty-Eighth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
14
Callistus I, Po & M
Opt. Mem.
15
Teresa of Jesus, V & D
Memorial
16
Twenty-Ninth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
17
Ignatius of Antioch, B & M
Memorial
18
Luke, Evangelist
Feast
19
John de Brebeuf and Isaac Jogues, P & Mm, and companions, Mm
Memorial
20
Paul of the Cross, P
Opt. Mem.
21
Friday of the Twenty-Ninth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
22
John Paul II, Po
Opt. Mem.
23
Thirtieth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
24
Anthony Mary Claret, B
Opt. Mem.
25
Tuesday of the Thirtieth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
26
Wednesday of the Thirtieth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
27
Thursday of the Thirtieth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
28
Simon and Jude, Ap
Feast
29
Saturday of the Thirtieth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
30
Thirty-First Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
31
Monday of the Thirty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
Back to top

November, 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
All Saints
SOLEMNITY
2
All Souls
Feast
3
Martin de Porres, Rel
Opt. Mem.
4
Charles Borromeo, B
Memorial
5
Saturday of the Thirty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
6
Thirty-Second Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
7
Monday of the Thirty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
8
Tuesday of the Thirty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
9
Dedication of Lateran Basilica
Feast
10
Leo the Great, Po & D
Memorial
11
Martin of Tours, B
Memorial
12
Josaphat, B & M
Memorial
13
Thirty-Third Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
14
Monday of the Thirty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
15
Albert the Great, B & D
Opt. Mem.
16
Margaret of Scotland; Gertrude, V
Opt. Mem.
17
Elizabeth of Hungary, Rel
Memorial
18
Dedication of Basilicas of Peter & Paul; Rose Philippine Duchesne, V
Opt. Mem.
19
Saturday of the Thirty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
20
Christ the King
SOLEMNITY
21
Presentation of Mary
Memorial
22
Cecilia, V & M
Memorial
23
Clement I, Po & M; Columban, Ab; Bl. Miguel Pro, P & M
Opt. Mem.
24
Andrew Dung-Lac, P & M, and companions, Mm
Memorial
25
Catherine of Alexandria, V & M
Opt. Mem.
26
Saturday of the Thirty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
27
First Sunday of Advent
Sunday
28
Monday of the First Week of Advent
Weekday
29
Tuesday of the First Week of Advent
Weekday
30
Andrew, Ap
Feast
Back to top

December, 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Thursday of the First Week of Advent
Weekday
2
Friday of the First Week of Advent
Weekday
3
Frances Xavier, P
Memorial
4
Second Sunday of Advent
Sunday
5
Monday of the Second Week of Advent
Weekday
6
Nicholas, B
Opt. Mem.
7
Ambrose, B & D
Memorial
8
Immaculate Conception
SOLEMNITY
9
Juan Diego
Opt. Mem.
10
Saturday of the Second Week of Advent
Weekday
11
Third Sunday of Advent
Sunday
12
Our Lady of Guadalupe
Feast
13
Lucy, V & M
Memorial
14
John of the Cross, P & D
Memorial
15
Thursday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
16
Friday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
17
Saturday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
18
Fourth Sunday of Advent
Sunday
19
Monday of the Fourth Week of Advent
Weekday
20
Tuesday of the Fourth Week of Advent
Weekday
21
Peter Canisius, P & D
Opt. Mem.
22
Thursday of the Fourth Week of Advent
Weekday
23
John of Kanty, P
Opt. Mem.
24
Saturday of the Fourth Week of Advent
Weekday
25
Christmas
SOLEMNITY
26
Stephen, M
Feast
27
John, Ap and Evangelist
Feast
28
Holy Innocents, Mm
Feast
29
Thomas Becket, B & M
Opt. Mem.
30
Holy Family
Weekday
31
Sylvester I, Po
Opt. Mem.
Back to top

Romcal- The Liturgical Calendar Generator
©1993-2003, Kenneth G. Bath
kbath@harris.com